Wednesday , May 22 2019
Home / Admission / Elizade University UTME/DE Form Available 2019/2020.

Elizade University UTME/DE Form Available 2019/2020.

Elizade University has began the sale of application forms for admission to her degree programmes. Interested persons are hereby informed.

This is to inform the general public especially candidates interested in Elizade University admission that the management is inviting applications from suitably qualified candidates for admission into its degree programmes for the 2019/2020 academic session.

About Elizade University.

ELIZADE University is a private university situated in Ilara-Mokin, Ondo State, Nigeria. The University aims to be an institution with the best traditions in the production of self-reliant, ethics-conscious, globally competitive graduates imbued with requisite skills, competencies and ability to be key players in the nation’s quest for socio-economic and technological development.
The University’s learning environment comprises state-of-the art structures and infrastructural facilities, as well as teaching equipment that rank at par with those in educational institutions in developed countries.
Learning is student-centered in the University, and conducted with international best practices. Accommodation, dining, leisure, sports, mentorship and moderated socialization are therefore guaranteed on campus.

Elizade University Basic Requirements.

Ordinary level Requirements

All applicants to ELIZADE University must have credit-level passes in five (5) relevant subjects at the SSCE/GCE/O‘Level/NECO/NABTEB or its equivalents at not more than 2 sittings, including English Language and Mathematics.

Attempt of UTME

All applicants to ELIZADE University are required to have sat for the 2017/2018 UTME of the Joint Admissions and Matriculation Board (JAMB) and obtained the minimum pass-mark as prescribed by JAMB

Admission Requirements for Direct Entry to 200 Level:

i. 5 relevant credit passes at WASC (SSCE), NECO (SSCE), NABTEB or equivalent in relevant subjects, two of which must be at ‘A’ Level.

ii. OND with Upper Credit or NCE at credit level from any institution recognized by the University.

iii. Diploma from other recognized Universities.

University’s Post UTME Screening Exercise

All applicants to ELIZADE University must undertake the University’s Post-UTME screening exercise to be conducted from time to time on dates communicated to applicants.

Only CANDIDATES who scored the prescribed JAMB cut-off mark in the 2019/2020 UTME are ELIGIBLE to apply to ELIZADE UNIVERSITY.

How to Apply for Elizade University Post UTME Form.

Kidly follow the below link to apply: APPLY HERE

Fill the application form online and kindly pay the application fee of ₦5,500 to complete your application. You may opt to generate the transaction ID which you will use to pay at any Nigerian bank, or pay online using a debit card or make deposit at the bank using any of the account number below. Your application will be considered complete once payment is confirmed.

BANK ACCOUNT NUMBER
First Bank of Nig. Plc 2020336983
Wema Bank Plc 0122129191
Ecobank Plc 1222015022
Diamond Bank Plc 0027201005
Access Bank Plc 0056174715
Union Bank of Nig.Plc 0037464122
United Bank for Africa Plc 1017098497
Skye Bank Plc 1771350094
Shield Micro Finance Bank,llara-Mokin 40005454
Account Name: Elizade University

For enquiries, please call: 08101563682, 08158355812, 07083611621, 08165744490

See also: Elizade University School Fees.

To see related post click here!!!

 Note: We now post daily scholarships for Nigeria Students (Including Undergraduates & Post-Graduates). Click Here
» If you have an official notice from your school for our front page, Click here to post.



DON'T MISS ANYTHING!!!


About Maryam Mahmud

Check Also

Lagos State University Postgraduate

Lagos State University Postgraduate Admission List Released 2018/2019.

Lagos State University Postgraduate Admission List has been Released for the 2018/2019 academic session. All …

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *