Tuesday , December 18 2018
Home / Admission / Delta State University 2017/2018 Diploma Admission List Released

Delta State University 2017/2018 Diploma Admission List Released


This is to inform the general public especially candidates who applied for tge Delta State University diploma that the management has released the  admission list for 2017/2018 academic session. All candidates who applied can now check their admission status.

DESLU DIPLOMA ADMISSION LIST 2017/2018

Check your name below:

NURSERY AND PRIMARY EDUCATION1.  OHARUSI Ejiro

2.  OKOHUGBELE Ewere Sandra

3.  OMOKO Blessing Onoriode

4.  OSEJI Blessi

 

LIBRARY SCIENCE

1.      ADEDOYIN Adeniyi A

2.      AKPIRUO Godwin

3.      ANEGBODE David Chidozie

4.      BOKATSEYINI Nurphy

5.      EDAH Godstime

6.      IDIBIE Josephine

7.      IFEANYICHUKWU Ijeoma O.

8.      IGONIWARI Happiness E.

9.      IRUNMU Florence

10.    IZU Oghenegare Lydia

11.    JOHNSON Ogheneronano Regina

12.    NWACHUKWU Odinichi

13.    NWAOKENYE Augustina

14.    OBASUYI David

15.    ODURU Ruth Chidinma

16.    ONOHARIGHO Justina

17.    ONOJETA Isaac

18.    OTULUGBU Promise Emmanuel

19.    OVIE Oghenero

 

HEALTH, SAFETY AND ENVIRONMENTAL EDUCATION

1.     ARHAGBA Ezekiel

2.     CHIAZOR John Chibuzor

3.     DJEBAH Godstime

4.     EDJEBA Eunice

5.     EDOBGBO Mercy

6.     EKOKOTU Ochuko Alexandere

7.     ERADAYOVWE Ese

8.     EGHWRUDJAKPOR Clementina Efemena

9.     ERHINYOJA Oghenemine Sonia

10.   ERHIYOCHA Favour Onome

11.   EWEMADE Isoken

12.   GODWIN Moses

13.   IBEH Stephanie

14.   IRIEMENAM Mirian Uchenna

15.   OBADIARU Mary

16.   OWHOJERHO Esther Ovoke

 

PHYSICAL AND HEALTH EDUCATION 1. AJAINO Hilton Oghenevwona

1.  EMESEH Jennifer

2.   INEGBENOSE Godwin

 

HOTEL AND CATERING MANAGEMENT

1.      ALIZOR Cynthia Ewere

2.      EDEGBE Ruth Onajomo

3.      NOKOH Vickers Oghenekevwe

 

PHYSICAL AND HEALTH EDUCATION (CONT.)3.    ISIORO Elohor Anita

4.   NWANKPU Faith

5.     OFOEDUM Tobenna Victoria

6.     UFIOBOR Sarah Ofejiro

7.     OSAWERE Ogheneru

8.     OSSAI Mercy Chineye

9.     OTASOWIE Precious Osayemwenre

10.   SUNDAY Omamuyovwi

11.   UMEIBE Maryann Ngozi

DIPLOMA IN COMPUTER SCIENCE

1.      ADAGBOR Evans

2.      AGBI Tayo

3.      ALIOGO Blessing Jessica

4.      ANIEBOR Ogechi Diana

5.      ANIGALA Chukwunwike Solomon

6.      ANWULUEBO Chiemelie Francis

7.      ATATAH Joshua

8.      BIVBERE Gideon Afoke

9.      BODEWEI Dorcas

10.    EDEDE Emmanuel Mofe

11.    EKRAKENE Gideon

12.    ERHENEDE Iworio Kelvin

13.    ISHIEKWENE Rosemary

14.    LOMU Benjamin

15.    MENE Toju Godwin

16.    MICHAEL Abraham Mandela

17.    MONDAY Peace Itsero

18.    OBASUYI Jefffery

19.    OGBEVIRE Ovie

20.    OGUNDEJI James Seun

21.    OKOYO Anthony

22.    OKPUDJE Oghenenyerohvwo Trust

23.    ONOGWHA Precious Onyeka

24.    OSAGHAE Kehinde Ezekiel

25.    UGWUEZE Awele Helen

26.    USELE Oghenegare Denilson

27.    YUSUFF Shakirat Ololade

 

 

BIOLOGY DIPLOMA

1.      OBAROAKPOR Sunday

2.      ADAGBOR Patrick

3.      ADEYANJU Joy

4.      ADHEKEGBA Joseph Ebunoluwa

5.      ARHOROGHENE Victory Ufuoma

6.      EFEOMAH Mark

7.      EGIGBA Roseline Akpesiri

8.      EJUMETA Perfect

9.      ERUBASA Hope

10.    ERUVWETERE Anita

11.    IYOHA Kate

 

SECRETARIAL STUDIES (DIP)

1.   DIGBORI Ediri

2.   EJUMETA Faith Oghenetega

3.   OGHWE Ochuko Joy

4.   POKO Omoefe Sylvia

5.   SIDO Jessica Oghenemakpo

 

BIOLOGY DIPLOMA (CONT.)1.    EYITUOYOR Toristeju

2.    IGBINOSA Osasogie

3.    KOGWU Ifeoma Gift

4.    KOKOGHO Deborah Awerosou

5.    MICHAEL Oghenetega

6.    ODIASE Ngozi Gloria

7.    ODIJE Lilian Chioma

8.    ODJE Paradise

9.    OKODE Eseoghene Valentine

10.  OKORIE Sandra Ewere

11.  OKWUNWA Gift

12.  ONYEGBUNKE Chinyere

 

CHEMISTRY DIPLOMA

1.    ALFRED Joy Amarachi

2.    EHIJATOR Favour Sarah

3.    IBISIKI Abigail Faith

4.    IKOKENO Lydia Elozino

5.    NICHOLAS Leslie M. Tamunotonye

6.    NSOFOR Chinazom Emmanuella

7.    ODJEGBA Judith Akpobome

8.    OROTONE Jeffrey

 

PHYSICS DIPLOMA

1.    EMIKO Great Orode

2.    IDISI Confidence

3.    OBATITOR David Iwerosuoghene

 

BUSINESS EDUCATION

1.      ABUZA Werepere John

2.      ADEDUWON Joyce Shola

3.      AKPOIGBE Isaac Sarah

4.      ALEX Sandra Omonigho

5.      ALIMELE Great

6.      ATIONE Darlington

7.      BODEWEI Naomi

8.      CHUKWUSA Chosen Ifeoma

9.      EDEM Enewor

10.    EDIRUKE Destiny

11.    EDJEREN Franca

12.    EGOLE Ezekiel

13.    EJECHI Sonia Omamuyovwi

14.    EMAGBEYITERE Ella Oghenevomerho

15.    EMEFIELE Rapheal Okwuchukwu

16.    EMODI Victor Chinedu

17.    ENAMUOTOR Ochuko

18.    ERAKPOWERI Aghogho Catherine

19.    EVARADA Clement Charity

20.    FRANCIS Faith

21.    IGBEDIOWEI Tomken Bekele

22.    IGBIGBI Tejiri Puala

23.    NKWOR Anthonia Sonye

24.    OBA Gold Rukevwe

25.     OGHENEVWAKPO Ogehenetejiri Gift

26.    OKEREKE Amanda Ebipuamere

27.    OSHAKPOR Ruth

28.    OKOLOBA Bridget Oghenechovwe

29.    OKUN Ernest

30.    OKWELUM Victor Azuka

31.    OMOROGBE Patience

32.    OPUBA Regina Ebi-Ere

33.    ORUGBO Charity

34.    OSAWOTA Jennifer Boluwatife

35.    OVWIGHOVIE Oghenevwegba Abigail

36.    SIBRITI Mirabirth Igbunu

37.    SUNDAY Abigail Oyebuchie

38.    TEITEI DESEYE Mercy

39.    UMUKORO Glory O.

40.    UNAMBA Nicholas

41.    URHOBOGHARA Godstime Ogaga

Congratulations to all admitted  students.

 

Note: We now post daily scholarships for Nigeria Students (Including Undergraduates & Post-Graduates). Click Here
» If you have an official notice from your school for our front page, Click here to post.




DON'T MISS ANYTHING!!!


About Maryam Mahmud

Check Also

Ladoke Akintola University Notice To UTME & DE Admission Candidates

Ladoke Akintola University First Semester Resumption Date Announced 2018/2019.

Ladoke Akintola University First Semester Resumption Date Announced 2018/2019.The Ladoke Akintola University First Semester Resumption Date …

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *